Estimated value
£158,355
Median £1,863/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £160,000£237,000
Estimated value: £158,355Last sold (Sept 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near CH2 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ABBOTS WOOD CH2 2FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 73 | £1,863 | B | 94% |
30 ORMONDE ROAD CH2 2AH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | C | 84% |
16 ABBOTS WOOD CH2 2FE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | B | 84% |
KINGSWOOD (20) KINGSWAY CH2 2FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 64 | £1,797 | B | 83% |
21 SIGNAL COURT CH2 3BP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 95 | £1,758 | C | 82% |
KINGSWOOD (24) KINGSWAY CH2 2FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £72,000 | 64 | £1,125 | B | 81% |
THE COURTYARD (15) THE BEECHES CH2 1PH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £237,000 | 84 | £2,821 | B | 81% |
30 SIGNAL COURT CH2 3BP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | C | 81% |
9 CHESTERTON COURT CH2 2FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | C | 80% |
93A DICKSONS DRIVE CH2 2BT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £109,000 | 73 | £1,493 | D | 79% |