HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

75, BROOK LANE, CH2 2EE

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,804

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £425,000£518,000
Estimated value: £435,804Last sold (Oct 2025): £415,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH2 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BROOK LANE
CH2 2EE · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,000134£3,209D90%
3 ANVIL CLOSE
CH2 4LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,000133£1,880C83%
16 LIME GROVE
CH2 3HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000124£2,661D83%
7 ORMONDE ROAD
CH2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,000140£3,700D82%
46 ERMINE ROAD
CH2 3PL · Terraced
Oct 2025£238,000154£1,545D81%
26 GRANGE ROAD
CH2 2AN · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000150£2,667E81%
5 THE HAWTHORNES
CH2 4JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000132£3,788D81%
37 HALKYN ROAD
CH2 3QD · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000155£3,129D80%
52 CLARE AVENUE
CH2 3HS · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,000133£3,158D80%
39 LIME GROVE
CH2 3HW · Terraced
Aug 2025£425,000118£3,602D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address