Estimated value
£191,300
Median £3,826/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £212,000£301,000
Estimated value: £191,300Last sold (Oct 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH2 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE CH2 2AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | C | 84% |
36 SOMERSET ROAD CH2 2QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,700 | 65 | £3,042 | C | 82% |
30 ALVANLEY VIEW CH2 4QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 55 | £2,855 | D | 82% |
30 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE CH2 2AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 58 | £3,724 | D | 81% |
23 MANNA DRIVE CH2 4RP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 49 | £2,735 | C | 81% |
1 BARISTOW CLOSE CH2 2EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £164,500 | 43 | £3,826 | C | 81% |
20 NEWTON HALL DRIVE CH2 1PQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 47 | £4,511 | C | 80% |
23 EDNA STREET CH2 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 65 | £3,654 | C | 79% |
14 ELLESMERE AVENUE CH2 2DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 53 | £4,566 | D | 78% |