Estimated value
£273,378
Median £3,962/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£361,000
Estimated value: £273,378Last sold (Jan 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH2 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 THORNTON DRIVE CH2 2HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 90% |
11 LINCOLN DRIVE CH2 2PQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | D | 89% |
162 KINGSWAY CH2 2LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 71 | £3,028 | C | 86% |
37 NEWRY COURT CH2 2AZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 67 | £3,881 | D | 86% |
3 WINDERMERE AVENUE CH2 2PT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 85% |
71 SANDON ROAD CH2 2ER · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £361,000 | 78 | £4,628 | D | 85% |
20 KINGSWAY CH2 2LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £241,833 | 81 | £2,986 | D | 85% |
146 NEWRY PARK EAST CH2 2BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | C | 85% |