HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

2, BROOK LANE, CH2 2AP

Semi-detached·314·EPC D
Estimated value
£968,690

Median £3,085/m² in your area × 314 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,833Median £465,000£860,000
Estimated value: £968,690Last sold (Dec 2003): £201,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH2 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BROOK LANE
CH2 2AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000222£2,095D85%
20 BROOK LANE
CH2 2AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000228£1,754D80%
15 DAWPOOL CLOSE
CH2 2DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,000170£2,559C76%
36 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£725,000235£3,085E75%
23 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£775,000232£3,341E73%
3 WINDERMERE AVENUE
CH2 2PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00088£2,784D73%
28 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,000188£4,122D73%
20 KINGSWAY
CH2 2LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,83381£2,986D73%
18 THORNTON DRIVE
CH2 2HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00061£4,262D72%
14 HAMILTON STREET
CH2 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£860,000188£4,574D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address