HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

68, GARTH DRIVE, CH2 2AG

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,312

Median £4,104/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £495,000£640,000
Estimated value: £525,312Last sold (Feb 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH2 2AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DENHALL CLOSE
CH2 2HT · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000118£3,475C84%
34 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Detached
Jan 2026£562,250132£4,259D84%
22 CANADIAN AVENUE
CH2 3HH · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000116£4,267D84%
PRIMROSE BARN WARRINGTON ROAD
CH2 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000147£4,354D83%
124 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NU · Detached
Nov 2025£555,000117£4,744D82%
7 ORMONDE ROAD
CH2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,000140£3,700D82%
6 DAWPOOL CLOSE
CH2 2DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000106£4,104D82%
57 ST JAMES AVENUE
CH2 1NN · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000136£2,515D81%
6 HURLESTONE CLOSE
CH2 4DX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000141£2,695D81%
KILBIRNIE QUEENSWAY
CH2 1PF · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000129£3,837D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address