HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

35, GARTH DRIVE, CH2 2AF

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£562,188

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £518,000£640,000
Estimated value: £562,188Last sold (Apr 2021): £452,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH2 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GARTH DRIVE
CH2 2AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000114£5,219C85%
4 DENHALL CLOSE
CH2 2HT · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000118£3,475C84%
34 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Detached
Jan 2026£562,250132£4,259D84%
22 CANADIAN AVENUE
CH2 3HH · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000116£4,267D84%
PRIMROSE BARN WARRINGTON ROAD
CH2 4EB · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000147£4,354D83%
124 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NU · Detached
Nov 2025£555,000117£4,744D82%
7 ORMONDE ROAD
CH2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,000140£3,700D82%
6 DAWPOOL CLOSE
CH2 2DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000106£4,104D82%
57 ST JAMES AVENUE
CH2 1NN · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000136£2,515D81%
6 HURLESTONE CLOSE
CH2 4DX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000141£2,695D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address