HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

1, HATHERTON WAY, CH2 2AE

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,820

Median £3,724/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £212,500£301,000
Estimated value: £204,820Last sold (Nov 2024): £207,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH2 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 HATHERTON WAY
CH2 2AE · Terraced
May 2025£212,50059£3,602C88%
43 HATHERTON WAY
CH2 2AE · Terraced
Apr 2025£207,00058£3,569C88%
30 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE
CH2 2AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£216,00058£3,724D87%
2 BARISTOW CLOSE
CH2 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00050£3,700C86%
14 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE
CH2 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£210,00048£4,375C84%
6 BENTON DRIVE
CH2 2RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£301,00058£5,190C84%
9 HOOLE GARDENS
CH2 3FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D82%
NEWTON HOUSE COTTAGES (3) PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£284,00061£4,656C82%
36 SOMERSET ROAD
CH2 2QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,70065£3,042C82%
30 ALVANLEY VIEW
CH2 4QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00055£2,855D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address