HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

29, KENT ROAD, CH2 1PY

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,379

Median £3,271/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £435,000£518,000
Estimated value: £487,379Last sold (Jun 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH2 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 KINGSMEAD
CH2 1EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£478,000162£2,951C85%
44 CROSS GREEN
CH2 1QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000129£3,837C85%
37 CAUGHALL ROAD
CH2 1LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,000139£3,309D84%
32 PARK DRIVE
CH2 3JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£384,000165£2,327D84%
22 GATESHEATH DRIVE
CH2 1QT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£345,000130£2,654D84%
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH2 1AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000118£3,610D83%
15 DAWPOOL CLOSE
CH2 2DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,000170£2,559C83%
7 ORMONDE ROAD
CH2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£518,000140£3,700D83%
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C82%
GROVE FARM RAKE LANE
CH2 4DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000138£3,116E82%

Dig deeper into this address