HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

17, KENT ROAD, CH2 1PY

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£443,344

Median £3,664/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £426,000£535,000
Estimated value: £443,344Last sold (Aug 2014): £220,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH2 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C91%
44 CROSS GREEN
CH2 1QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000129£3,837C88%
7 BARONS COURT
CH2 1BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991C87%
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD
CH2 1AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,000118£3,610D86%
42 CROSSLEY CRESCENT
CH2 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£392,000107£3,664C86%
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE
CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000120£4,458C85%
83 LONG LANE
CH2 1JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000126£3,056C85%
31 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000111£4,054C84%
16 SANDILEIGH
CH2 3QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,000103£4,757D83%
39 BENTON DRIVE
CH2 2RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000104£3,173C83%

Dig deeper into this address