HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

13, KENT ROAD, CH2 1PY

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,968

Median £3,392/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £290,000£410,000
Estimated value: £267,968Last sold (Mar 2016): £170,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH2 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 UPTON DRIVE
CH2 1BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00079£3,291D86%
19 MELKRIDGE CLOSE
CH2 3DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00074£4,122C86%
3 MARLOW AVENUE
CH2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00090£3,222D86%
8 TINTERN AVENUE
CH2 1SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00087£4,310C86%
30 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
CH2 1NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,50086£3,122C86%
55 BRACKENDALE
CH2 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50084£2,173C85%
8 ACRES LANE
CH2 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00086£3,488D85%
34 BOLESWORTH ROAD
CH2 1SG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00075£2,933C85%
4 THE BEECHES
CH2 1PE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,00079£5,190C85%
36 ST JAMES AVENUE
CH2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£251,00074£3,392D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address