Estimated value
£360,976
Median £3,223/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £355,000£495,000
Estimated value: £360,976Last sold (Jul 2017): £425,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CH2 1LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 GATESHEATH DRIVE CH2 1QT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,957 | 97 | £3,587 | D | 86% |
11 COTEBROOK DRIVE CH2 1RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £448,500 | 108 | £4,153 | D | 85% |
ROSE COTTAGE MARSH LANE CH2 4NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 111 | £2,054 | E | 83% |
5 WILLOW CLOSE CH2 1JA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 103 | £2,816 | E | 82% |
1 BANK CLOSE CH2 1PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £389,950 | 121 | £3,223 | D | 82% |
40 COPPICE GREEN CH2 4RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 81% |
22 CANADIAN AVENUE CH2 3HH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 116 | £4,267 | D | 81% |
51 ETHELDA DRIVE CH2 2PH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | E | 80% |
100 LIVERPOOL ROAD CH2 1AX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £426,000 | 118 | £3,610 | D | 80% |