Estimated value
£282,532
Median £3,071/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £311,500£345,000
Estimated value: £282,532Last sold (May 2016): £235,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CH2 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH2 3AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 79 | £4,367 | C | 82% |
36 HEWITT STREET CH2 3JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | C | 81% |
52 SPRINGFIELDS CH2 4EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | C | 80% |
2 BARONS COURT CH2 1BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £206,500 | 86 | £2,401 | D | 80% |
WEALSTONE COURT (16) NEWTON LANE CH2 1HA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £298,000 | 98 | £3,041 | C | 80% |
68 UPTON GRANGE CH2 1BF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £311,500 | 93 | £3,349 | C | 80% |
64 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | C | 80% |
36 QUEENS CRESCENT CH2 1RG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 83 | £2,530 | C | 79% |
11 CHIRK CLOSE CH2 1SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | C | 79% |
64 UPTON GRANGE CH2 1BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 116 | £2,845 | C | 79% |