HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

33, KINGSMEAD, CH2 1EF

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,202

Median £3,349/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,500Median £350,000£392,000
Estimated value: £328,202Last sold (Mar 2014): £242,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH2 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 PLAS NEWTON LANE
CH2 1PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000107£3,271C91%
68 UPTON GRANGE
CH2 1BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,50093£3,349C89%
7 BARONS COURT
CH2 1BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000107£2,991C87%
77 DALESIDE
CH2 1EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£351,000100£3,510C87%
20 PINE GARDENS
CH2 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00096£3,333D86%
42 CROSSLEY CRESCENT
CH2 3EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£392,000107£3,664C86%
55 WESTON GROVE
CH2 1QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00099£3,687D86%
3 MARLOW AVENUE
CH2 1NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00090£3,222D86%
8 TINTERN AVENUE
CH2 1SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00087£4,310C86%
30 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
CH2 1NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,50086£3,122C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address