HouseValuation
Home·CH1·Valuation

71, BLACON AVENUE, CH1 5BB

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,716

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £200,000£315,000
Estimated value: £214,716Last sold (Oct 2015): £120,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH1 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 MAYFIELD ROAD
CH1 5HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00082£3,841D89%
22 BLACON AVENUE
CH1 5BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00085£1,882D88%
30 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH1 5NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,95083£2,867C88%
212 SAUGHALL ROAD
CH1 5HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,60086£2,437C86%
52 ST CHADS ROAD
CH1 5LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00087£3,161D86%
22 SHERWOOD ROAD
CH1 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00082£2,317D86%
82 NORRIS ROAD
CH1 5DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00079£2,468D85%
17 ASHFIELD CRESCENT
CH1 5AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00081£2,037E85%
48 BALMORAL PARK
CH1 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00089£2,247D85%
25 EGERTON ROAD
CH1 5HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£195,00077£2,532D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address