Estimated value
£194,106
Median £2,941/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £194,106Last sold (Mar 2022): £90,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH1 4AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 EPSOM CLOSE CH1 4PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | C | 89% |
133 WHIPCORD LANE CH1 4DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 75 | £2,733 | C | 88% |
4 MEADOWSIDE MEWS CH1 4DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £224,000 | 68 | £3,294 | C | 85% |
29A PARKGATE ROAD CH1 4AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 85% |
2 CATHERINE STREET CH1 4JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | D | 85% |
15 LOUISE STREET CH1 4HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 70 | £2,314 | E | 84% |
37 PARKGATE COURT CH1 4BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 50 | £3,600 | C | 84% |
8 KITCHEN STREET CH1 4JH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | C | 84% |
9 LOUISE STREET CH1 4HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 83% |