HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

21, SUNNY BANK TERRACE, CF83 8PY

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£247,257

Median £2,979/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £275,000£285,000
Estimated value: £247,257Last sold (Jun 2017): £155,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF83 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D91%
45 BRYN GLAS
CF83 8AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D91%
19 REDBROOK AVENUE
CF83 8DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00086£2,198D89%
40 GRAIG VIEW
CF83 8SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,50081£2,809D88%
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CF83 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C87%
6 THE CRESCENT
CF83 8AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526D87%
10 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00076£3,750C86%
136 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00088£3,125E86%
32 HEOL FAWR
CF83 2JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00086£1,860D86%
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address