HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

64, COMMERCIAL ROAD, CF83 8PG

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,616

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£430,000
Estimated value: £302,616Last sold (Nov 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF83 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D88%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C86%
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
44 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D85%
14 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET
CF83 8GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000113£2,080D85%
58 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000104£4,135D85%
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CF83 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C84%
5 BRYNHEULOG TERRACE
CF83 8QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000119£2,101D84%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C84%
6 THE CRESCENT
CF83 8AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526D84%

Dig deeper into this address