Estimated value
£276,588
Median £2,364/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £276,588Last sold (Jan 2013): £102,500
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CF83 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 110 | £2,364 | D | 87% |
47 PORSET CLOSE CF83 1PQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | E | 85% |
16 THE AVENUE CF83 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,500 | 102 | £2,407 | E | 85% |
9 ST DAVIDS DRIVE CF83 8RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | C | 84% |
56 WILLIAM STREET CF83 8FX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £162,000 | 102 | £1,588 | E | 83% |
93 VAN ROAD CF83 1LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 103 | £2,282 | E | 83% |
14A NEWPORT ROAD CF83 8AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 114 | £2,061 | D | 83% |
28 TYDFIL ROAD CF83 8EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 109 | £2,495 | E | 82% |
6 STANDARD STREET CF83 8DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 104 | £2,212 | D | 82% |