HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

40, COMMERCIAL ROAD, CF83 8PG

Semi-detached·144·EPC C
Estimated value
£403,488

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £340,000£472,000
Estimated value: £403,488Last sold (Jun 2008): £177,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF83 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HOLYHEAD COURT
CF83 2UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,500134£2,414C85%
ASHLEIGH VILLAS (2) COLLIERY ROAD
CF83 8FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000132£2,576D85%
206 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000124£2,903D83%
19 DENBIGH COURT
CF83 2UN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000135£2,667C83%
10 WARREN DRIVE
CF83 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,000134£3,522D82%
12 DAN Y DERI
CF83 8HR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144C82%
208 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000131£2,099E82%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C80%
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C79%
44 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D79%

Dig deeper into this address