Estimated value
£191,646
Median £2,366/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £191,646Last sold (Nov 2014): £80,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF83 8HN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 MARY STREET CF83 8HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 97% |
18 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | D | 91% |
11 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET CF83 8GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 93 | £1,586 | D | 90% |
26 WILLIAM STREET CF83 8DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | D | 88% |
42 MARY STREET CF83 8HN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £129,000 | 79 | £1,633 | C | 88% |
47 MARY STREET CF83 8HN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £141,000 | 81 | £1,741 | D | 88% |
11 TYN Y WERN TERRACE CF83 8FP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | D | 88% |
15 CORONATION STREET CF83 8DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | C | 87% |
34 GRAIG VIEW CF83 8SE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | D | 87% |