HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

28, TYDFIL ROAD, CF83 8EF

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£305,418

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £280,000£430,000
Estimated value: £305,418Last sold (Dec 2025): £272,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CF83 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D88%
12 TYDFIL ROAD
CF83 8EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£268,00097£2,763F87%
163 PONTYGWINDY ROAD
CF83 3HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00098£3,265E86%
44 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D85%
14 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET
CF83 8GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000113£2,080D85%
58 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000104£4,135D85%
5 BRYNHEULOG TERRACE
CF83 8QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000119£2,101D84%
6 THE CRESCENT
CF83 8AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526D84%
30 THE CRESCENT
CF83 8AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000122£2,295D84%
136 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00088£3,125E83%

Dig deeper into this address