Estimated value
£482,748
Median £3,284/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £482,748Last sold (Nov 2013): £245,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF83 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DAN Y DERI CF83 8HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 132 | £3,144 | C | 88% |
53 HEOL YNYS DDU CF83 1SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | C | 84% |
55 HEOL YSGUBOR CF83 1SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 83% |
70 SKOMER ISLAND WAY CF83 2AR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 151 | £2,848 | C | 82% |
15 COED LEDDYN CF83 2NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | D | 82% |
42 SUNNINGDALE CF83 1BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | D | 82% |
8 CLOS CAER WERN CF83 1SQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 134 | £3,284 | C | 82% |
23 DERWYN LAS CF83 8HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | C | 82% |
72 DOL Y PANDY CF83 8HP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £382,500 | 109 | £3,509 | C | 82% |