Estimated value
£148,046
Median £1,874/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £148,046Last sold (Mar 2026): £158,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF83 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EDWARD TERRACE CF83 4FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 79 | £1,291 | D | 88% |
43 COEDCAE ROAD CF83 4EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | D | 87% |
33 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF83 4FS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | D | 87% |
27 STANLEY STREET CF83 4HS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £92,000 | 83 | £1,108 | D | 86% |
4 HENDRE ROAD CF83 4DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 87 | £1,874 | D | 86% |
3 MORGAN STREET CF83 3FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
80 NANTGARW ROAD CF83 1AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,200 | 82 | £2,271 | D | 86% |
15 DE WINTON TERRACE CF83 3JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 76 | £2,211 | D | 86% |
144 HIGH STREET CF83 4FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £116,500 | 90 | £1,294 | D | 86% |