Estimated value
£166,786
Median £1,874/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £158,000£245,500
Estimated value: £166,786Last sold (May 2002): £37,950
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near CF83 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 STANLEY STREET CF83 4HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 79 | £2,000 | D | 88% |
187 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF83 4FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 86% |
16 THE AVENUE CF83 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,500 | 102 | £2,407 | E | 85% |
12 ILAN ROAD CF83 4EA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | E | 85% |
21 EDWARD TERRACE CF83 4FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 79 | £1,291 | D | 85% |
43 COEDCAE ROAD CF83 4EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 85 | £1,353 | D | 84% |
33 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF83 4FS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | D | 84% |
24 HENDRE ROAD CF83 4DT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | E | 84% |
4 HENDRE ROAD CF83 4DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £163,000 | 87 | £1,874 | D | 83% |