Estimated value
£186,120
Median £2,820/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£263,500
Estimated value: £186,120Last sold (Feb 2019): £175,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF83 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MORGAN STREET CF83 3FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | C | 90% |
27 WAUN DRAW CF83 3SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 74 | £3,514 | C | 90% |
10 PENCERRIG STREET CF83 3LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £256,000 | 74 | £3,459 | C | 88% |
12 DE WINTON TERRACE CF83 3JX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 87% |
57 DOL Y FELIN STREET CF83 3AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | C | 86% |
81 CWRT NANT Y FELIN CF83 1TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,500 | 74 | £3,561 | C | 86% |
12 GOODRICH STREET CF83 1JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 69 | £3,007 | C | 86% |
65 MILL ROAD CF83 3FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 72 | £2,083 | C | 86% |
37 COED Y PIA CF83 3PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 61 | £2,820 | C | 86% |