HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

40, SMALL MEADOW COURT, CF83 3RT

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£285,207

Median £2,769/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £285,000£340,000
Estimated value: £285,207Last sold (Aug 2019): £185,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF83 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HEOL Y WERN
CF83 3EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000101£2,822C88%
1 SMALL MEADOW COURT
CF83 3RT · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000116£2,457C87%
51 SMALL MEADOW COURT
CF83 3RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£288,000104£2,769C87%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C86%
17 SMALL MEADOW COURT
CF83 3RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000104£2,308C86%
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE
CF83 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159C85%
51 HEOL GWAUN RHOS
CF83 3ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00089£2,921C85%
163 PONTYGWINDY ROAD
CF83 3HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00098£3,265E85%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C84%

Dig deeper into this address