Estimated value
£307,325
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £285,000£375,000
Estimated value: £307,325Last sold (Jan 2022): £238,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF83 3EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HEOL Y WERN CF83 3EY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 101 | £2,822 | C | 88% |
45 CWRT TY MAWR CF83 3EQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 86% |
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE CF83 8LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 85 | £3,235 | C | 85% |
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE CF83 4EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | C | 85% |
112 PORSET DRIVE CF83 1PN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 102 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
51 HEOL GWAUN RHOS CF83 3ER · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | C | 85% |
45 HEOL GWAUN RHOS CF83 3ER · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | C | 85% |
163 PONTYGWINDY ROAD CF83 3HQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 98 | £3,265 | E | 85% |