HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

1, CHESTER COURT, CF83 2UP

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,724

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £213,724Last sold (Feb 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF83 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D91%
6 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50061£2,992D90%
26 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50058£3,422C88%
18 HEOL BARRI
CF83 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D88%
1 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00074£3,649D87%
32 HEOL CWM IFOR
CF83 2EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£63,00072£875D87%
42 HEOL PWLL Y PANT
CF83 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985D87%
16 BRIGHAM COURT
CF83 2UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00076£3,026D87%
32 HEOL FAWR
CF83 2JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00086£1,860D85%
7 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00065£3,154C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address