Estimated value
£202,119
Median £2,271/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £180,000£275,000
Estimated value: £202,119Last sold (Nov 2018): £159,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF83 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WILKINS TERRACE CF83 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 90% |
11 WILKINS TERRACE CF83 2NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | D | 87% |
22 FIRST AVENUE CF83 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 86% |
3 MORGAN STREET CF83 3FQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
80 NANTGARW ROAD CF83 1AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £186,200 | 82 | £2,271 | D | 86% |
15 DE WINTON TERRACE CF83 3JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 76 | £2,211 | D | 86% |
53 STANLEY STREET CF83 4HS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 79 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
18 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | D | 86% |
8 TON Y FELIN ROAD CF83 1PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £106,000 | 80 | £1,325 | D | 85% |