Estimated value
£195,723
Median £1,977/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £170,000£275,000
Estimated value: £195,723Last sold (Oct 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF83 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 THE CRESCENT CF83 2ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,500 | 103 | £1,801 | D | 86% |
18 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 92 | £2,989 | D | 86% |
44 MARY STREET CF83 8HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 86 | £1,977 | D | 85% |
32 HEOL FAWR CF83 2JW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | D | 85% |
21 LAWRENCE STREET CF83 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 91 | £1,703 | D | 85% |
11 LOWER GLYN GWYN STREET CF83 8GA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,500 | 93 | £1,586 | D | 85% |
42 PANDY ROAD CF83 8EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 110 | £2,364 | D | 85% |
187 CAERPHILLY ROAD CF83 4FT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | D | 84% |
4 WILKINS TERRACE CF83 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 84% |