HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

2, SECOND AVENUE, CF83 2SN

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,560

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £275,000£340,000
Estimated value: £310,560Last sold (Oct 2023): £200,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF83 2SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HEOL FAWR
CF83 2JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00086£1,860D88%
4 CALDICOT COURT
CF83 2TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00084£3,274C88%
33 BRYNGLAS
CF83 2PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00089£2,191C87%
9 Y FELIN FFRWD
CF83 2RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00086£3,314C87%
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CF83 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C85%
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE
CF83 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159C85%
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C85%
14 BRYNGLAS
CF83 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00084£1,845D84%
28 KNIGHTS WALK
CF83 2XN · Detached
Feb 2026£318,00089£3,573C84%
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address