HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

6, LON Y FRAN, CF83 2RX

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,500

Median £3,875/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £201,500Last sold (Jul 2024): £182,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF83 2RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50058£3,422C91%
49 CAE'R FFERM
CF83 2QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00054£3,426C90%
7 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00057£3,509C88%
46 HEOL CWM IFOR
CF83 2EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00056£3,393C87%
15 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00059£2,712C86%
28 MAES Y SIGLEN
CF83 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00057£4,825C86%
9 MAES Y SIGLEN
CF83 2RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00052£4,519D85%
18 LON Y FRAN
CF83 2RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00054£4,444E85%
14 NANT Y HWYAD
CF83 2RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00051£4,706D84%
12 LON Y FRAN
CF83 2RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£248,00064£3,875C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address