HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

8, COED LEDDYN, CF83 2NF

Semi-detached·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,995

Median £2,495/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £272,000£320,000
Estimated value: £251,995Last sold (Jul 2020): £216,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF83 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HEOL FAWR
CF83 2JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00086£1,860D88%
163 PONTYGWINDY ROAD
CF83 3HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00098£3,265E86%
136 PANDY ROAD
CF83 8EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00088£3,125E84%
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D83%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C83%
28 TYDFIL ROAD
CF83 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,000109£2,495E83%
59 BRADFORD STREET
CF83 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000105£2,381D82%
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D82%
3 BOWLS CLOSE
CF83 2RQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£212,00086£2,465D82%
19 REDBROOK AVENUE
CF83 8DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00086£2,198D81%

Dig deeper into this address