HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

41, HEOL PWLL Y PANT, CF83 2ND

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,744

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £214,744Last sold (Sept 2011): £100,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF83 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50058£3,422C91%
42 HEOL PWLL Y PANT
CF83 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985D90%
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D88%
7 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00065£3,154C88%
55 BLAEN IFOR
CF83 2NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00076£3,158C88%
4 SKOMER ISLAND WAY
CF83 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00060£3,750C87%
6 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50061£2,992D87%
15 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00059£2,712C86%
28 ST CLEARS CLOSE
CF83 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C86%
6 CAE NANT GLEDYR
CF83 2BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£273,00070£3,900C85%

Dig deeper into this address