HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

32, HEOL CWM IFOR, CF83 2EU

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,872

Median £3,026/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £217,872Last sold (Nov 2025): £63,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF83 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D91%
18 HEOL BARRI
CF83 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D88%
1 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00074£3,649D87%
42 HEOL PWLL Y PANT
CF83 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00067£2,985D87%
16 BRIGHAM COURT
CF83 2UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00076£3,026D87%
8 BRYNHEULOG
CF83 2PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00080£3,000D86%
32 HEOL FAWR
CF83 2JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00086£1,860D85%
114 PEN Y BRYN
CF83 2LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00082£2,195D85%
21 CEFN Y LON
CF83 2JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00081£2,407D85%
7 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00065£3,154C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address