Estimated value
£216,504
Median £3,007/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £207,500£275,000
Estimated value: £216,504Last sold (Aug 2017): £152,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF83 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 FIRST AVENUE CF83 2SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 89% |
134 PEN Y BRYN CF83 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 82 | £1,890 | C | 88% |
4 WILKINS TERRACE CF83 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 87% |
81 CWRT NANT Y FELIN CF83 1TP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,500 | 74 | £3,561 | C | 86% |
12 GOODRICH STREET CF83 1JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 69 | £3,007 | C | 86% |
6 CAE NANT GLEDYR CF83 2BB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £273,000 | 70 | £3,900 | C | 86% |
5 COED PWLL CF83 1RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 85% |
14 DRUM TOWER VIEW CF83 2XY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | C | 85% |
23 MORGAN STREET CF83 3FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | C | 85% |