HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

16, CAE NANT GLEDYR, CF83 2BB

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,300

Median £3,220/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £347,500£440,000
Estimated value: £370,300Last sold (Jan 2023): £355,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF83 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLOS GWAUN GLEDYR
CF83 2BD · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000106£3,255C88%
2 CAE CARADOG
CF83 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£347,500114£3,048B88%
1 PEN Y DRE
CF83 2NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D88%
8 YNYS BERY CLOSE
CF83 2AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000132£3,220C86%
15 MEADOW WAY
CF83 1TF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000109£4,037C85%
30 COED Y PIA
CF83 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000102£3,186C84%
53 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000130£3,115C84%
28 KNIGHTS WALK
CF83 2XN · Detached
Feb 2026£318,00089£3,573C84%
11 REDBROOK COURT
CF83 1ED · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000105£3,810C84%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address