Estimated value
£392,000
Median £3,500/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £372,500£386,000
Estimated value: £392,000Last sold (Nov 2025): £452,500
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near CF83 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CAE CARADOG CF83 2AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 114 | £3,048 | B | 88% |
2 MAES Y DRUDWEN CF83 2QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 96 | £3,880 | B | 87% |
24 SKOMER ISLAND WAY CF83 2AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £327,000 | 79 | £4,139 | C | 83% |
3 STRYD Y GELLI CF83 2WF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | A | 83% |
11 STRYD Y GELLI CF83 2WF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £386,000 | 110 | £3,509 | A | 83% |
1 STRYD Y GELLI CF83 2WF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | A | 83% |
14 CWRT YR HENDRE CF83 2WD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | B | 83% |
46 WAUN DRAW CF83 3SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 114 | £3,333 | B | 82% |
13 CLOS GWAUN GLEDYR CF83 2BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | C | 82% |
1 PEN Y DRE CF83 2NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | D | 82% |