Estimated value
£199,485
Median £3,627/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £200,000£225,000
Estimated value: £199,485Last sold (Jun 2022): £190,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF83 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HEOL YSGUBOR CF83 1SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £189,000 | 56 | £3,375 | C | 89% |
21 MEADOW WAY CF83 1TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 51 | £3,627 | C | 88% |
10 ROWLAND DRIVE CF83 1TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £213,000 | 56 | £3,804 | C | 88% |
37 HERONS WAY CF83 1SW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | C | 87% |
3 DAN YR ARDD CF83 1TS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 55 | £4,091 | C | 87% |
5 BRO Y FAN CF83 3QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £152,000 | 56 | £2,714 | C | 86% |
33 CWRT NANT Y FELIN CF83 1TP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £211,500 | 55 | £3,845 | C | 85% |
8 CHURCH STREET CF83 8PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 85% |
12 GOODRICH STREET CF83 1JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,500 | 69 | £3,007 | C | 85% |