Estimated value
£395,605
Median £3,115/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £395,605Last sold (May 2023): £305,450
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CF83 1PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SUNNINGDALE CF83 1BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | D | 84% |
4 PORSET DRIVE CF83 1PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 139 | £3,345 | D | 82% |
15 MEADOW WAY CF83 1TF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | C | 81% |
53 HEOL YNYS DDU CF83 1SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 130 | £3,115 | C | 80% |
12 WESLEY ROAD CF83 1SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 126 | £3,413 | B | 80% |
1 PEN Y DRE CF83 2NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | D | 80% |
15 COED LEDDYN CF83 2NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | D | 79% |
55 HEOL YSGUBOR CF83 1SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 140 | £3,071 | C | 79% |
116 ST CHRISTOPHERS DRIVE CF83 1DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £332,500 | 120 | £2,771 | C | 79% |