HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

55, ST TEILOS WAY, CF83 1FA

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,919

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£296,500
Estimated value: £261,919Last sold (Apr 2007): £138,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF83 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST CHRISTOPHERS DRIVE
CF83 1DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00078£2,782D88%
5 LON Y GARWA
CF83 1NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,50077£3,851D88%
28 ST CLEARS CLOSE
CF83 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C88%
7 ROWLAND DRIVE
CF83 1TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973D88%
7 HEOL TYDDYN
CF83 1TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00074£3,689C87%
43 ST ILANS WAY
CF83 1EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£296,00077£3,844D86%
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D86%
6 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50061£2,992D85%
9 CAE NANT GOCH
CF83 1TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00064£3,047C85%
57 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C85%

Dig deeper into this address