HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

7, ST DONATS COURT, CF83 1DF

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,587

Median £3,561/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £263,500£296,500
Estimated value: £238,587Last sold (Aug 2025): £116,603

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF83 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ST CLEARS CLOSE
CF83 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C91%
7 HEOL TYDDYN
CF83 1TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00074£3,689C90%
9 CAE NANT GOCH
CF83 1TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00064£3,047C88%
57 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C88%
26 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50058£3,422C86%
81 CWRT NANT Y FELIN
CF83 1TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,50074£3,561C85%
5 LON Y GARWA
CF83 1NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,50077£3,851D85%
12 GOODRICH STREET
CF83 1JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,50069£3,007C85%
7 ROWLAND DRIVE
CF83 1TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973D85%
10 SUMMERFIELD LANE
CF83 8RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00076£3,750C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address