Estimated value
£171,180
Median £1,902/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £165,000£197,500
Estimated value: £171,180Last sold (Mar 2007): £92,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF82 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PENDARREN STREET CF82 8BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | C | 91% |
10 DAVIES STREET CF82 8AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | C | 91% |
12 LEICESTER SQUARE CF82 8FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 83 | £1,898 | C | 90% |
4 LEICESTER SQUARE CF82 8FH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 84 | £2,054 | C | 87% |
13 PENGAM ROAD CF82 8AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
45 PWLL YR ALLT CF82 8FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 76 | £2,599 | C | 84% |
21 ST JAMES CLOSE CF82 7QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 103 | £1,505 | C | 84% |
14 WILLIAM STREET CF82 8AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | C | 84% |
24 PENYBRYN TERRACE CF82 7GG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | C | 82% |