Estimated value
£164,469
Median £2,253/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £178,000£237,000
Estimated value: £164,469Last sold (Dec 2025): £175,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF82 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PENDARREN STREET CF82 8BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | C | 91% |
10 DAVIES STREET CF82 8AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | C | 91% |
45 PWLL YR ALLT CF82 8FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 76 | £2,599 | C | 90% |
12 LEICESTER SQUARE CF82 8FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 83 | £1,898 | C | 90% |
14 WILLIAM STREET CF82 8AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | C | 90% |
8 BERLLANLLWYD STREET CF82 8DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £78,000 | 77 | £1,013 | D | 88% |
13 PENGAM ROAD CF82 8AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 80 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
18 CLOS CAE MAWR CF82 7TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 66 | £3,030 | C | 86% |
4 MERLIN AVENUE CF82 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 85% |