HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

4, FARM CLOSE, CF82 8BF

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,717

Median £2,599/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £197,500£245,000
Estimated value: £215,717Last sold (Apr 2020): £155,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF82 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 SORREL DRIVE
CF82 8LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£161,00081£1,988C86%
14 PENDARREN STREET
CF82 8BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00083£1,711C85%
26 BRYNCOED TERRACE
CF82 8DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,25087£2,106D85%
10 DAVIES STREET
CF82 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£178,00079£2,253C85%
15 HARRIER AVENUE
CF82 6BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00076£3,224C85%
18 PENMAEN CLOSE
CF82 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00073£3,151C84%
38 CAE MELYN
CF82 7RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00071£3,127C84%
45 PWLL YR ALLT
CF82 8FR · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50076£2,599C84%
15 THE RAILWAY JUNCTION
CF82 7TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C84%
12 LEICESTER SQUARE
CF82 8FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,50083£1,898C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address