Estimated value
£257,499
Median £3,179/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £248,000£360,000
Estimated value: £257,499Last sold (Jun 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF82 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 CAE MELYN CF82 7RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 71 | £3,127 | C | 90% |
16 HEATHLANDS CF82 7AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 82 | £4,390 | C | 87% |
14 HEOL BRYNTEG CF82 7EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £342,500 | 90 | £3,806 | C | 86% |
34 CHERITON AVENUE CF82 7JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | D | 86% |
35 CAE MELYN CF82 7RT · Detached | Feb 2025 | £232,500 | 80 | £2,906 | C | 86% |
51 HEATHLANDS CF82 7NZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | C | 86% |
14 PWLL YR ALLT CF82 8FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 92 | £3,315 | C | 85% |
2 CLOS CAE RHOS CF82 7TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | D | 84% |
18 PENMAEN CLOSE CF82 7JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 84% |