Estimated value
£306,446
Median £3,127/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £312,500£370,000
Estimated value: £306,446Last sold (Oct 2018): £218,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF82 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HEOL BRYNTEG CF82 7EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £342,500 | 90 | £3,806 | C | 86% |
9 PEN Y CAE CF82 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | D | 86% |
14 PWLL YR ALLT CF82 8FR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 92 | £3,315 | C | 84% |
2 CLOS CAE RHOS CF82 7TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | D | 84% |
12 HILLSIDE TERRACE CF82 7BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | C | 84% |
38 CAE MELYN CF82 7RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 71 | £3,127 | C | 84% |
22 WERN FACH CF82 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 126 | £2,480 | C | 83% |
73 PWLL YR ALLT CF82 8FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 112 | £2,835 | C | 83% |
26 TANSY CLOSE CF82 8LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 83% |