Estimated value
£171,404
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £171,404Last sold (Nov 2021): £180,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF82 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CLOS CAE MAWR CF82 7TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 66 | £3,030 | C | 91% |
38 CAE MELYN CF82 7RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 71 | £3,127 | C | 90% |
15 BRYNMYNACH AVENUE CF82 7BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | C | 89% |
40 COMMERCIAL STREET CF82 7DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 67 | £1,388 | C | 89% |
40 RAGLAN ROAD CF82 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,500 | 76 | £1,822 | D | 88% |
10 ACACIA AVENUE CF82 7JR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 87% |
22 BRYNAVON TERRACE CF82 7LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,950 | 82 | £2,316 | C | 87% |
14 PENDARREN STREET CF82 8BZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 83 | £1,711 | C | 86% |
10 DAVIES STREET CF82 8AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £178,000 | 79 | £2,253 | C | 86% |