HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

35, GELLIDEG ISAF RISE, CF82 7RB

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,755

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £360,000£434,000
Estimated value: £379,755Last sold (Dec 2022): £340,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF82 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS
CF82 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000141£2,305D89%
11 PARK ROAD
CF82 7LW · Detached
Jan 2026£395,000162£2,438D89%
2 BEDWLWYN CLOSE
CF82 7BA · Detached
Dec 2025£434,000134£3,239D88%
11 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS
CF82 7RL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000135£2,963C87%
22 WERN FACH
CF82 7RW · Detached
Jan 2026£312,500126£2,480C86%
2 DILWYN AVENUE
CF82 7AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000152£1,842D85%
66A BEDWLWYN ROAD
CF82 7AE · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000127£2,362D84%
2 HEOL BRYNTEG
CF82 7EY · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000125£2,880C84%
3 TREM YR EFAIL
CF82 7FL · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000126£2,619C84%
9 PEN Y CAE
CF82 7FA · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000103£3,592D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address